Our Staff
Year Group |
Teacher |
Acorn |
Bridgit Galvin |
Oak |
Ana Galisteo Ponce |
N |
Tahmina Khalique |
RAT |
Andrew Tiley |
RGB |
Pauline Guevara / Nazma Begum |
RTH |
Talia Hartley |
1AG |
Anna Grzegozek |
1HS |
Sadiah Hanif / Leena Salim |
1AP |
Aisha Patel |
2MK |
Magdalena Kozubek-Kosek |
2NB |
Nicola Birch |
2YT |
Yen Ta |
3RA |
Rumina Aktar |
3RS |
Renee Saul |
3HB |
Habiba Begum |
4AH |
Angharad Hillier |
4EM |
Emma Munday |
4CF |
Carla Ferreira |
5SA |
Saikhul Ali |
5LM |
Lynsey McDonald |
5DS |
Daniel Slee |
6HI |
Humayra Ibrahim |
6SA |
Sehar Munshi |
6HK |
Harold Kumar |
Teaching Assistant |
Nursery Nurse |
Linda Allison | Khadija Chowdrey |
Jaspal Azam | Nurhan Kahraman |
Kay Batchelor | Suzanne Stephens |
Sabrina Bechatta |
|
Mehar Siddiqui |
Midday Assistants |
Mitha Islam |
Nimra Azhar-Ilyas |
Irma Baziene | Nazrin Begum |
Karen Brown | Christine Coleman |
Patrizia Filisetti | Bernadette Coyle |
Vicky Fitzsimons | Husna Dewan |
Kirsty Fitzgerald | Zulema Erazo |
Lisa Ford | Sumena Ali |
Gulbahara Khan | Victoria French |
Radostina Koleva | Shabana Khan |
Tanjia Rahman | Yasmin Khanam-Islam |
Evelyn Ferguson | Aisha Mahmood |
Kerry Woodgate | Janet Naidoo |
Gurbinder Kaur | |
Tahseen Zarar | |
Jyotsna Lavingia | |
George Mason | |
Valerie Holder | |
Sufia Shaikh | |
Debra Vickery | |
Position | Person |
Specialist Provision Class Teacher - Acorn Class 0.9 EAL/French 0.1 |
Bridgit Galvin |
Medical Officer |
Kay Batchelor |
Music Teacher |
Filippo Fiori |
SENCO |
Cheryl Wardley |
Assistant Head Teacher (Inclusion) 0.6 |
Sunita Widlake |
Assistant Head Teacher (KS1) |
Emma Dye |
Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS) |
Pauline Guevara |
Deputy Head Teacher |
Louise Hepple |
Head Teacher |
Anita Kumar |
Day/Session | Name |
Dyslexia Programmes/Support | Karen Brown |
Name | Job Title |
Lauren Collins | School Business Manager |
Anne Bedford | Resource Assistant |
Debbie Ransome | Attendance Officer |
Pamela Paton | Finance & Admin Assistant |
Sue DeSouza | Safeguarding & Pastoral Manager Designated Safeguard Lead |
Michelle Allen | Family Support Worker Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead |
Kerry Woodgate | Learning Mentor |
Sussie Williams | HLTA PPA Cover |
Lee Rowland | Site Supervisor |
Julie Jones | Assistant Site Supervisor |